KR Classic WoW Token Price History

Complete price history of the Korea (KR) Classic World of Warcraft Token, tracked from the official Blizzard API since June 2025 across 33,408 price samples. For the live price, see the KR Classic WoW Token dashboard.

The all-time high is 1,334,138 gold, recorded on September 18, 2026; the all-time low is 52,078 gold, from September 16, 2025.

The largest single move between two price updates was 11,199 gold, on September 24, 2026. The most volatile day so far was September 20, 2026, when the price swung 392,522 gold between its low and high.

All-Time KR Classic WoW Token Price Chart

Monthly average WoW Token price with the full monthly low-to-high range shaded, from June 2025 to October 2026, between 52,078 and 1,334,138 gold.
Monthly average (line) over each month's full low-high range (band), June 2025 to October 2026. Vertical scale: 52,078 to 1,334,138 gold.

KR Classic WoW Token Price by Month

MonthAverageLowHighChange
October 2026 (so far)916,954663,920999,999+75.2%
September 2026523,433200,0961,334,138+127.3%
August 2026230,276190,559273,758+1.5%
July 2026226,917175,957295,262-7.9%
June 2026246,276194,987311,106-9.3%
May 2026271,612191,793328,448-0.7%
April 2026273,510243,323322,024+24.4%
March 2026219,909176,788279,664+47.1%
February 2026149,51584,459200,367+46.7%
January 2026101,91571,594150,000+7.1%
December 202595,14262,839130,092+10.0%
November 202586,52564,917114,635+23.0%
October 202570,32460,08182,157+9.5%
September 202564,20352,07877,909+0.6%
August 202563,82456,44774,099-27.0%
July 202587,42956,334102,937-6.4%
June 202593,43286,390101,973-

Months are UTC calendar months; Change compares each month's average with the month before.

KR Classic Token Price by Year

So far in 2026, the KR Classic token averaged 264,088 gold and ranged from 71,594 to 1,334,138 gold.

In 2025, the KR Classic token averaged 78,765 gold and ranged from 52,078 to 130,092 gold.

About This Data

Prices come from the official Blizzard API, sampled roughly every 20 minutes since tracking began in June 2025. Monthly rows aggregate every sample in that UTC calendar month; no data is interpolated or estimated. Blizzard sets one Classic token price for the whole KR region, so this history applies to every KR realm.